Party Line-up

Programme subject to change, watch this space, sign up to our newsletter and follow us on social media to stay up to date.

Take a look at all our DJs and Clubs here

SATURDAY 21

10pm – 2am

Salle des Festivals + Patatrak, Arc 2000.

Welcome Party

Dress: Where do you come from?

Proudly show your country colours and folklore, come together, reunite and meet new people.

Room 1: Nieko Strobel (UK)
Music: Pop & Commercial

Room 2: Elle Ledge (UK)
Music: R’n’B

1am – 4.45am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

After Hours

Hosted by Euphoria

Dave Mladi (IRE)
Music: House & Tech House

SUNDAY 22

4pm -7pm

Au Schuss, Place Olympique, Arc 2000.

Après-Ski

All the hosted groups and the ski school classes finish their day just in time to deliver hundreds of thirsty skiers and boarders directly into the party.

10pm – 2am

Le Luigi, Arc 1950.

Bearpit

Hosted by Beardrop
Bring out the bears! Wild and fierce, cute and cuddly, however you like them, this is going to be the biggest gathering a mountain has ever hosted…

DJ Osoloco (SPA) & DJ R.A.P.H (FRA)
Music: House

10pm – 2am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

Poptastic

Poptastic, Manchester’s longest running weekly alternative Tuesday night at the heart of Canal Street. 20 years and counting.
It’s an indiediscoelectrohomomadhiphopbritpopfunkykindashagtasticqueerthing!

DJ Viva La Diva (UK)
Music: Pop & Commercial

2am – 4.45am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

After Hours

Matt Bogard (UK)
Music: House & Tech House

MONDAY 23

12pm -4pm

Place du Village, Arc 1950.

Mountain Lunch
Katrina from Katrina & the Waves

European Gay Ski Week with Arc 1950 are proud to announce Eurovision winner Katrina from Katrina and the Waves performing live on stage at the Mountain Lunch on Monday 23 March in the village square at Arc 1950.

4pm -7pm

Au Schuss, Place Olympique, Arc 2000.

Après-Ski

All the hosted groups and the ski school classes finish their day just in time to deliver hundreds of thirsty skiers and boarders directly into the party.

10pm – 2am

Salle des Festivals + Patatrak, Arc 2000.

Snowball

Hosted by Masterbeat

Dress: White.

Room 1: Leomeo (FRA) & Brett Henrichsen (USA)
Music: Uplifting Vocal House Mashups

Room 2: Rita Warhol (FR)
(Les Soirées de Mademoiselle Audrey)
Music: Old Skool Anthems.

1am – 4.45am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

After Hours

Hosted by Frozen by Tintoros

Ron Zisman (ISR)
Music: House

Tuesday 24

4pm -7pm

Au Schuss, Place Olympique, Arc 2000.

Après-Ski

All the hosted groups and the ski school classes finish their day just in time to deliver hundreds of thirsty skiers and boarders directly into the party.

9pm – 12.30am

La Piscine, Arc 1800.

Pool Party

Hosted by Circa

Come, play, splash, rinse, repeat.

Nieko Strobel (UK)
Music: Vocal House

10pm – 1am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

NY.Club Munich

Dress: UV Lights.

See and be seen. Take your lights out, and light up the dance floor while you move on perfect house sounds.

Sharon O Love (UK)
Music: House

1am – 4.45am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

After Hours

DJ R.A.P.H (FRA)
Music: Tech House

Wednesday 25

4pm -7pm

Au Schuss, Place Olympique, Arc 2000.

Après-Ski

All the hosted groups and the ski school classes finish their day just in time to deliver hundreds of thirsty skiers and boarders directly into the party.

10pm – 2am

Salles des Festivals, Arc 2000

Erotica

Hosted by Hustlaball

Leather, rubber, rings and cuffs, vinyl, Lycra, jocks… free your fantasies, unleash your fetish… or not… Have it your way, and DON’T behave.

Room 1: Mnemonics (CAN) & Matt Bogard (UK)
Music: Techno

Room 2 Powered by TOF: Karl Kay (FR)
Music: Tech House

1am – 4.45am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

After Hours

Manu Worx (FR)
Music: House & Tech House

Thursday 26

4pm -7pm

Au Schuss, Place Olympique, Arc 2000.

Après-Ski

All the hosted groups and the ski school classes finish their day just in time to deliver hundreds of thirsty skiers and boarders directly into the party.

10pm – 2am

Salles des Festivals, Arc 2000.

Wig Party

Hosted by Crazyvores

Love is in the hair. Real or fake, high or low, colourful or flashy, find your own style and get ready to shine all night!

Manu Worx (FR)
Music: Pop & Commercial

1am – 4.45am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

After Hours

Leomeo (FR)
Music: Tech House

Friday 27

4pm -7.30pm

Au Schuss, Place Olympique, Arc 2000.

Après-Ski

All the hosted groups and the ski school classes finish their day just in time to deliver hundreds of thirsty skiers and boarders directly into the party.

10pm – 2am

Salle des Festivals + Patatrak, Arc 2000.

Closing Party

Hosted by Beyond + Gibus

Room 1: Arnaldo Novais (BRA) & Eversend (FR)
Music: Vocal Uplifting House

Room 2: Rita Warhol (FR)
(Les Soirées de Mademoiselle Audrey)
Music: Pop & Commercial

1am – 4.45am

Patatrak, Arc 2000.

After Hours

Nieko Strobel (UK)
Music: House & Tech House